sábado, septiembre 25, 2021
cabecera encuentro

XXIII APPLIED ECONOMICS MEETING
JUNE 3-4, 2021

Presentations and links

On this page you will find links to all the conference rooms. Click on each presentation to download.
If you have problems, try this alternative: Google Drive.

THURSDAY

THURSDAY
3RD JUNE
ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4 ROOM 5 ROOM 6
supervisor: Mercedes Teruel Elisa Álvarez Federico Pablo Jordi Paniagua Hipólito Simón Mª Dolores Garza
09:15-09:30 OPENING Inaugural Speech. Finalists of the ALdE Young Researcher Award are announced.
Javier Mato, President of ALdE
09:30-11:15 PARALLEL
SESSION 1
Elisabeth Valle Josep Carrion-i-Silvestre Asier Minondo Enrique López-Bazo Mª Ángeles Davia Jorge Velilla
Paper – 243
Paper – 68
Paper – 84
Paper – 253
Paper – 4
Paper – 201
Paper – 78
Paper – 196
Paper – 31
Paper – 255
Paper – 138
Paper – 252
Paper – 126
Paper – 260
Paper – 282
Paper – 132
Paper – 189
Paper – 200
Paper – 286
Paper – 271
Paper – 232
Paper – 79
Paper – 211
Paper – 92
12:00-13:30 KEYNOTE
SPEECH
Industrial Policy and Green Innovation for a more Competitive Europe after the Pandemic
Laura Díaz Anadón, Cambridge University
15:00-16:45 PARALLEL
SESSION 2
María Asunción Prats José García Quevedo Montserrat Vilalta-Bufi Marta Gómez-Puig Ángela Castillo-Murciego Ana Ledesma Cuenca
Paper – 127
Paper – 236
Paper – 275
Paper – 277
Paper – 206
Paper – 254
Paper – 256
Paper – 268
Paper – 118
Paper – 115
Paper – 110
Paper – 117
Paper – 111
Paper – 173
Paper – 48
Paper – 217
Paper – 250
Paper – 273
Paper – 141
Paper – 86
Paper – 198
Paper – 223
Paper – 222
Paper – 285
17:00-18:45 PARALLEL
SESSION 3
María Sard Ana Isabel Moro Egido Luis Ayala Cañón Silviano Esteve Pérez Ernesto Rodríguez Samuel Lado
Paper – 261
Paper – 187
Paper – 190
Paper – 186
Paper – 158
Paper – 161
Paper – 73
Paper – 58
Paper – 248
Paper – 231
Paper – 181
Paper – 245
Paper – 247
Paper – 153
Paper – 44
Paper – 106
Paper – 227
Paper – 1
Paper – 270
Paper – 230
Paper – 262
Paper – 237

FRIDAY

FRIDAY
4TH JUNE
ROOM 1 ROOM 2 ROOM 3 ROOM 4 ROOM 5 ROOM 6
supervisor: Mercedes Teruel Elisa Álvarez Federico Pablo Jordi Paniagua Hipólito Simón Mª Dolores Garza
09:00-10:45 PARALLEL
SESSION 4
Nazaret Ibáñez-Rueda Xisco Oliver Mª Dolores Añón Higón Belén González Díaz Javier Ferri Marcos Sanso Navarro
Paper – 235
Paper – 3
Paper – 99
Paper – 249
Paper – 280
Paper – 42
Paper – 145
Paper – 49
Paper – 20
Paper – 234
Paper – 168
Paper – 146
Paper – 94
Paper – 288
Paper – 290
Paper – 257
Paper – 204
Paper – 287
Paper – 267
Paper – 281
Paper – 265
Paper – 269
Paper – 244
Paper – 80
11:00-12:30 ROUND
TABLE
The impact of COVID on the Spanish economy
Ángel de la Fuente, Juan Francisco Jimeno, Beatriz López-Valcárcel, Román Escudero
13:00-14:00 ALDE GENERAL
ASSEMBLY
ALdE General Assembly
(only for members)
15:00-16:45 PARALLEL
SESSION 5
Ana Mª Rodríguez Guadalupe Serrano Ana Cuadros Ramos Juan de Lucio José I. Castillo-Manzano
Paper – 156
Paper – 109
Paper – 142
Paper – 55
Paper – 104
Paper – 238
Paper – 278
Paper – 289
Paper – 199
Paper – 41
Paper – 152
Paper – 251
Paper – 98
Paper – 195
Paper – 294
Paper – 276
Paper – 246
Paper – 194
Paper – 241
Paper – 212
17:00-17:30 CLOSING Young Researcher ALdE Award 2021

ORGANIZERS AND SPONSORS

cabecera encuentro